FELIXHAUSWIRTH.COM

ADAMS JOHN: Short Ride in a fast Machine 

ADLER SAMUEL: Concerto for Winds, Brass and Percussion, Little Night and Day Music

ALARCÓN LUIS SERRANO: Memorias de un hombre de ciudad 

ALBENIZ ISAAC: Fête Dieu à Seville 

ANDERSON LEROY: Concerto in C 

ARBÓ MIGUEL ASINS: Ballets, Los Madriles 

ARUTJUNIAN ALEXANDER: Konzert für Trompete

BADINGS HENK: Concerto for Flute and Wind Symphony Orchestra

BALISSAT JEAN: Le Premier Jour, Incantation et sacrifice 

BEDFORD DAVID: Sun Paints Rainbows on the Vast Waves, Ronde for Isolde

BELTRAMI ERNESTO: Concertino para Flauto, Strava

BENCRISCUTTO FRANK: Symphonic Jazz Suite 

BENNETT RICHARD RODNEY: Morning Music 

BENNETT ROBERT RUSSELL: Suite of Old American Dances, Symphonic Songs

BENSON WARREN: Dawn's Early Light, Solitary Dancer

BERLIOZ HECTOR: Symphonie funèbre et triomphale 

BERNARD EMILE: Divertissement Op. 36 

BERNSTEIN LEONARD: Candide Overture, Prelude, Fugue and Riffs, Symphonic Dances from “West Side Story“ 

BIRD ARTHUR: Suite in D

BIZET GEORGES:  Symphonie de Carmen

CESARINI FRANCO: Hounter of the Dark, Huckleberry Finn Suite, Mountain Majesty

CLARKE NIGEL: Gagarin, Mata Hari

COPLAND AARON: Fanfare for the Common Man

DAUGHERTY MICHAEL: Desi, Motown Metal

DAVID FERDINAND: Concertino für Posaune Op. 4 

DE HAAN JACOB: Missa Katharina, Stufen, Markus Passion

DE NARDIS CAMILLE: Il Giudizio Universale 

DONIZETTI GAETANO: Sinfonia für Bläser

DUKAS PAUL: Fanfare pour précéder "La Péri" 

DVORAK ANTONIN: Serenade in d-Moll Op. 44

FAUCHET PAUL: Symphonie pour musique d‘harmonie 

FERRAN FERRER: IVAM  Obertura Sinfonica para Banda

FORTE ALDO RAFAEL: The Riddle of the Sphinx

FRANÇAIX JEAN: L'heure du berger

GABRIELI GIOVANNI: Sonata Pian e Forte

GALBRAITH NANCY: Concerto for Piano and Wind Ensemble 

GANDOLFI MICHAEL: Vientos y Tangos 

GERSHWIN GEORGE: Rhapsody in Blue, Prelude No. 2

GIANNINI VITTORIO: Symphony No.3 

GOULD MORTON: Holocaust-Suite 

GOUNOD CHARLES: Petite Symphonie 

GOUVY LOUIS THÉODORE: Petite Suite Gauloise Op. 90

GRAINGER PERCY: Irish Tune From County Derry, Lincolnshire Posy, Colonial Song

GRANTHAM DONALD: Baron Cimetières Mambo, J'ai été au bal

GRØNDAHL LAUNY: Konzert für Posaune

GULDA FRIEDRICH: Konzert für Violoncello und Blasorchester 

HÄNDEL GEORG FRIEDRICH: Musik for the Royal Fireworks, Wassermusik

HIDAS FRIGYES: Fantasy for Violoncello and Wind Ensemble, Requiem, Save the Sea, Violina, Vjenne

HINDEMITH PAUL: Konzertmusik Op. 41, Symphonie in B

HOLST GUSTAV: First Suite in E-Flat, Second Suite in F

HOVHANESS ALAN: Symphony No. 4

HUSA KAREL: Al Fresco, Apotheosis of this Earth, Cheetah, Music for Prague 1968, Divertimento

IBERT JACQUES: Concerto pour violoncelle et orchestre d’instruments à vent

ITO YASUHIDE: Gloriosa

IVES CHARLES: Variations on "America", Circus Band, Country Band March

KABALEWSKI DIMITRI: Die Komödianten

KOSCHEWNIKOW BORIS: Symphonie "Slawjanskaja", 5. Symphonie 

LANCEN SERGE: Manhattan Symphony, Missa Solemnis

LENDVAY KAMILLÓ: Concertino für Klavier, Bläser, Schlagzeug und Harfe

MACKEY JOHN: Sheltering Sky

MAHLER GUSTAV: Fünf frühe Lieder

MASLANKA DAVID: A Child’s Garden of Dreams, California, Give Us This Day, Mother Earth Fanfare, Symphony No. 4, Tears, First Light

MCBETH FRANCIS: Of Sailors and Whales

MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY FELIX: Ouvertüre für Harmonie-Musik Op. 24

MILHAUD DARIUS: La Création du Monde, Suite Française

MOZART WOLFGANG AMADEUS: Serenade KV 375 Es-Dur, Serenade KV 388 c-Moll 

NELSON RON: Medieval Suite, Resonances I

NOGUEIRA HUDSON: Do Coração e da Alma, Miniatures Brasileiras

PERRINE AARON: Pale Blue on Deep

PERSICHETTI VINCENT: Symphony No. 6, Pageant, Divertimento

PONCHIELLI AMILCARE: Concerto per Tromba e Banda, Sinfonia in Sib minore, Sinfonia in Fa, Marcia funebre per Manzoni

PROKOFIEFF SERGEJ: Marsch op. 69.1, Marsch op.99

REED ALFRED: Concertino for Marimba, Slavonic Folk Suite, Russian Christmas Music

REGER MAX: Serenade in B

RIMSKI-KORSAKOW NIKOLAI: Konzertstück für Klarinette, Posaunenkonzert, Variationen über ein Thema von Glinka

ROSSINI GIOACCHINO: Variazioni di Clarinetto, La Corona d'Italia

SACHSE ERNST: Concertino für Posaune

SAINT-SAËNS CAMILLE: Orient et Occident, Sur les bords du Nil 

SCHMITT FLORENT: Dionysiaques op. 62, Sélamlik op. 48

SCHÖNBERG ARNOLD: Thema und Variationen Op. 43a

SCHOSTAKOWITSCH DMITRI: Ballet Suite No. 1, Festliche Ouvertüre  Op. 96, Jazz Suite

SCHWANTNER JOSEPH: From A Dark Millennium 

STRAUSS RICHARD: Feierlicher Einzug der Ritter des Johanniterordens, Hornkonzert No. 1, Serenade Op. 7

STRAVINSKY IGOR: Circus Polka, Ebony Concerto

SULLIVAN ARTHUR: Pineapple Poll 

SUNER ORIOLA JOSÉ: Chamber Symphony No. 1 

SUPPÉ FRANZ VON: Divertissement für Trompete

SUTER ROBERT: Concertino Lirico, Mouvements pour Orchestre à vent

TICHELI FRANK: Blue Shades

TOCH ERNST: Spiel für Blasorchester Op. 39

VALENCIA RINCON VICTORIANO: Suite No. 2 for Band 

VILLA-LOBOS HEITOR: Fantasia em três Movimentos em forma de Choros 

VON WEBER CARL MARIA: Concertino op. 26

VILLA RICCARDO: Gran Fantasia Espanola

WAESPI OLIVER: Berglicht

WAGNER RICHARD: Huldigungsmarsch, Trauermusik 

WEILL KURT: Kleine Dreigroschenmusik

WILBY PHILLIP: Catcher of Shadows

WILSON DANA: Colorado Peaks, Piece of Mind, Shakata

ZIMMERMANN BERND ALOIS: Rheinische Kirmestänze 

and many more